Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club           8/07/18 - 5:50 PM
2018 Canadian Masters Outdoor Championships - 8/03/18 to 8/05/1
                  South Surrey Athletic Park                   
 
Event 46  M35 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
 -- De Melo, Geoff           M36 Invictus AC                DNF
Event 46  M50 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 D'Souza, Godfrey         M52 Unattached B          19:43.17
  2 Connor, Fred             M51 Team Invictu          25:16.26
Event 46  M55 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Guss, David              M57 Kelowna Runn          16:58.59
  2 Knipping, Randy          M59 Toronto West          20:57.90
  3 Moon, Michael            M57 Prairie Inn           21:06.51
Event 46  M60 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Henderson, Doug          M61 Unattached B          21:17.92
  2 Chee, Wayne              M64 University o          22:25.26
  3 Sharp, Kelly             M64 Greyhounds M          23:03.58
Event 46  M65 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Clarke, John             M67 Unattached Ontario    21:02.63
  2 Walker, David            M68 Greyhounds M          28:50.42
Event 46  M70 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Bolter, Chris            M71 Athletics Nelson      21:53.71
  2 Feenstra, Barney         M73 Unattached B          22:42.94

www.000webhost.com