Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club            2018-08-03 - 5:39 PM
2018 Canadian Masters Outdoor Championships - 2018-08-03 to 2018-08
                    South Surrey Athletic Park                     
 
Event 77  X30+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================   
    Team                                                 Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 Eastend Girls  'A'                                    58.81    
     1) Rozario, Theresa 53             2) Del Grande, Karla 65    
     3) Driscoll, Heather 49            4) Bortolussi, Dala 49     
  2 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   59.20    
     1) Whidden, Elaine 63              2) Rogers, Patti 58        
     3) O'Brien Hugh, Cindy 59          4) Pomietlarz, Monica 59   
  3 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                 1:06.51    
     1) Lee, Deborah 68                 2) Shook, Karen 67         
     3) Johnson, Marie 65               4) Hayley, Urith 67        
Section  2                                                         
  1 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   45.93    
     1) Carnate, Brian 40               2) Johnson, Marvin 44      
     3) Oamen, Charles 44               4) Guzman, Jay 44          
  2 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   51.10    
     1) Yu, Haijun 48                   2) Walker, Samuel 47       
     3) Harrower, Will 46               4) Taiyab, Faraaz 45       
  3 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   52.30    
     1) Aujla, Jess 53                  2) Smith, Robert 50        
     3) Phillips, Mark 53               4) Pretorius, Pete 52      
  4 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'B'                   53.56    
     1) Woods, Jorge 59                 2) Wall, David 62          
     3) Davy, Brent 63                  4) Percival, Al 66         
  5 Unattached  'A'                                       56.64    
     1) Won, William 56                 2) Sandhu, Hardev Singh 69 
     3) Smith, Bradley 58               4) Gill, Parmjit 55        
  6 Unattached  'A'                                     1:03.96    
     1) Laramie, Jack 73                2) Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas 73  
     3) Shook, Vern 76                  4) Tetzlaff, Harold 73     
  7 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                 1:07.43    
     1) Chahal, Amarjit 71              2) Krewenchuk, Spencer 73  
     3) Gee, Arthur 74                  4) McNamara, Bill 77       
 -- Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                     DNF    
     1) McGraw, Dave 75                 2) Munro, David 76         
     3) Shah, Surinder 75               4) Morioka, Harold 75      
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   45.93   2
     1) Carnate, Brian 40               2) Johnson, Marvin 44      
     3) Oamen, Charles 44               4) Guzman, Jay 44          
  1 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   51.10   2
     1) Yu, Haijun 48                   2) Walker, Samuel 47       
     3) Harrower, Will 46               4) Taiyab, Faraaz 45       
  1 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   52.30   2
     1) Aujla, Jess 53                  2) Smith, Robert 50        
     3) Phillips, Mark 53               4) Pretorius, Pete 52      
  1 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'B'                   53.56   2
     1) Woods, Jorge 59                 2) Wall, David 62          
     3) Davy, Brent 63                  4) Percival, Al 66         
  1 Eastend Girls  'A'                                    58.81   1
     1) Rozario, Theresa 53             2) Del Grande, Karla 65    
     3) Driscoll, Heather 49            4) Bortolussi, Dala 49     
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:03.96   2
     1) Laramie, Jack 73                2) Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas 73  
     3) Shook, Vern 76                  4) Tetzlaff, Harold 73     
  2 Unattached  'A'                                       56.64   2
     1) Won, William 56                 2) Sandhu, Hardev Singh 69 
     3) Smith, Bradley 58               4) Gill, Parmjit 55        
  2 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                   59.20   1
     1) Whidden, Elaine 63              2) Rogers, Patti 58        
     3) O'Brien Hugh, Cindy 59          4) Pomietlarz, Monica 59   
  2 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                 1:07.43   2
     1) Chahal, Amarjit 71              2) Krewenchuk, Spencer 73  
     3) Gee, Arthur 74                  4) McNamara, Bill 77       
  3 Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                 1:06.51   1
     1) Lee, Deborah 68                 2) Shook, Karen 67         
     3) Johnson, Marie 65               4) Hayley, Urith 67        
 -- Greyhounds Masters Track & Fie  'A'                     DNF   2
     1) McGraw, Dave 75                 2) Munro, David 76         
     3) Shah, Surinder 75               4) Morioka, Harold 75      

www.000webhost.com